Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Saratoga Squadron: Difference between revisions

From Bravo Fleet
mNo edit summary
MJ (talk | contribs)
mNo edit summary
 
Line 63: Line 63:
|-
|-
| [[USS Nighthawk|USS ''Nighthawk'']]<br />{{class|Reliant}} Frigate || Logistical Support || [[Bfms char:124299|Commander Ashtin Coulter]]
| [[USS Nighthawk|USS ''Nighthawk'']]<br />{{class|Reliant}} Frigate || Logistical Support || [[Bfms char:124299|Commander Ashtin Coulter]]
|-
| [[USS Pandora|USS ''Pandora'']]<br />{{class|Luna}} Light Explorer || Diplomacy & Exploration || [[Bfms char:135034|Captain Zyri Zh'tynan]]
|-
|-
| [[USS Triumph|USS ''Triumph'']]<br />{{class|Inquiry}} Exploritory Cruiser || Tactical Operations || [[Bfms char:43737|Captain T'Prel]]
| [[USS Triumph|USS ''Triumph'']]<br />{{class|Inquiry}} Exploritory Cruiser || Tactical Operations || [[Bfms char:43737|Captain T'Prel]]
Line 75: Line 73:
|-
|-
| [[Tranquility Station|Tranquility Station]]<br />{{class|Aurora}} Station || Squadron Headquarters || [[Bfms char:23619|Commodore Azras Dex]]<br />''Squadron Commander''
| [[Tranquility Station|Tranquility Station]]<br />{{class|Aurora}} Station || Squadron Headquarters || [[Bfms char:23619|Commodore Azras Dex]]<br />''Squadron Commander''
|-
| [[USS Khonsu|USS ''Khonsu'']]<br />{{class|Aquarius}} Escort || Support & Patrol || [[Bfms char:69041|Commander Than]]
|-
|-
| [[USS Relentless|USS ''Relentless'']]<br />{{class|Defiant}} Escort || Escort & Patrol || [[Bfms char:23891|Commander Sari Mirel]]
| [[USS Relentless|USS ''Relentless'']]<br />{{class|Defiant}} Escort || Escort & Patrol || [[Bfms char:23891|Commander Sari Mirel]]

Latest revision as of 20:49, 20 August 2025


Consisting of starships assigned to the Fourth Fleet, the newly formed Saratoga Squadron is centered around its flagship, the USS Saratoga, an Obena-class. Under the command of Commodore Azras Dex.
















Composition

Squadron Operations

USS Saratoga
Obena-class Emissary
Squadron Flagship Fleet Captain Tilana
Deputy Squadron Commander
USS Argo
Echelon-class Light Cruiser
First Responder & Engineering Support Captain Serel Nal
USS Argus
Gagarin-class Heavy Escort
Defense & Escort Captain Makayla Adams
USS Illustrious
Sutherland-class Research Cruiser
Humantarian Operations Captain Eryi Yusari
USS Knight
Edison-class Heavy Frigate
Multi-Mission Rapid Response Commander Rayu Isha
USS Nighthawk
Reliant-class Frigate
Logistical Support Commander Ashtin Coulter
USS Triumph
Inquiry-class Exploritory Cruiser
Tactical Operations Captain T'Prel

Station Operations

Tranquility Station
Aurora-class Station
Squadron Headquarters Commodore Azras Dex
Squadron Commander
USS Relentless
Defiant-class Escort
Escort & Patrol Commander Sari Mirel