Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Hecate Squadron: Difference between revisions

From Bravo Fleet
assigned correct TF and TG
RaWolfe (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 13: Line 13:
}}
}}


The Hecate Squadron is a squadron headquartered at [[Hecate Station]]. with four starships assigned to the squadron, the [[USS Gemini|USS ''Gemini'']], [[USS Tornado|USS ''Tornado'']], [[USS Himalaya|USS ''Himalaya'']], [[USS Kusanagi|USS ''Kusanagi'']] and [[USS Ukiah|USS ''Ukiah'']]. Hecate Division is under command of Fleet Captain Sazra Kobahl, with her executive officer, Captain Silina Ruslanovna. The squadron is operating south of the [[ma:Betreka Nebula|Betreka Nebula]] and in a large former planet asteroid belt that forms a natural border with the Klingon Borders.  
The Hecate Squadron is a squadron headquartered at [[Hecate Station]]. with six starships assigned to the squadron, the [[USS Gemini|USS ''Gemini'']], [[USS Saturn|USS ''Saturn'']], [[USS Himalaya|USS ''Himalaya'']], [[USS Kusanagi|USS ''Kusanagi'']], [[USS Wakefield|USS ''Wakefield'']] and [[USS Ukiah|USS ''Ukiah'']]. Hecate Squadron is under command of Fleet Captain Sazra Kobahl, with her executive officer, Captain Kam Min-Yung. The squadron is operating south of the [[ma:Betreka Nebula|Betreka Nebula]] and in a large former planet asteroid belt that forms a natural border with the Klingon Borders.  


== Mandate ==
== Mandate ==
Line 26: Line 26:
==Composition==
==Composition==
====Mobile Research Element====
====Mobile Research Element====
Hecate Mobile Research Element, or H-MRE, is the spearhead of Hecate Squadron in exploration. They investigate the anomalies near the Klingon borders from nebula's, asteroids, unknown planets or even explore unknown areas. [[USS Tornado]] is task with long-range exploration and can stay in the field for long periods of time, while the [[USS Gemini]] is task with short-range exploration to investigate small anomalies or respond to medical support request.  
Hecate Mobile Research Element, or H-MRE, is the spearhead of Hecate Squadron in exploration. H-MRE investigate the anomalies near the Klingon borders from nebula’s, asteroids, unknown planets or even explore unknown areas at the Grim Wall. [[USS Saturn|USS ''Saturn'']] is task with long-range exploration and can stay in the field for long periods of time, while the [[USS Wakefield|USS ''Wakefield'']] is task with providing support to the Saturn in their operations in the field.  


{| class="wikitable" style="width:100%"
{| class="wikitable" style="width:100%"
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align:middle"|'''[[USS Tornado]]'''<br/>''[[Typhoon Class|Typhoon-class]] Exploratory Cruiser''
| style="vertical-align:middle"|'''[[USS Saturn]]'''<br/>''[[Sutherland Class|Sutherland-class]] Research Cruiser''
| style="vertical-align:middle"|Long-range Exploration
| style="vertical-align:middle"|Scientific Research
| style="vertical-align:middle"|Commanding Officer: [[bfms char:140523|Captain Kam Min-Yung]]
| style="vertical-align:middle"|Commanding Officer: [[bfms char:140523|Captain Kam Min-Yung]]
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align:middle"|'''[[USS Gemini]]'''<br/>''[[Intrepid Class|Intrepid-class]] Science Vessel''
| style="vertical-align:middle"|'''[[USS Wakefield]]'''<br/>''[[Edison Class|Edison-class]] Heavy Frigate''
| style="vertical-align:middle"|Medical Support / Short-range Exploration
| style="vertical-align:middle"|Border Patrol / Support Logistic/Science
| style="vertical-align:middle"|Commanding Officer: [[bfms char:59667| Captain Silina Ruslanovna]]
| style="vertical-align:middle"|Commanding Officer: [[bfms char:156555| Commander Richard Davince]]
|}
|}


Line 47: Line 47:
| style="vertical-align:middle"|Sector Headquarters
| style="vertical-align:middle"|Sector Headquarters
| style="vertical-align:middle"|Commanding Officer: [[bfms char:59349|Fleet Captain Sazra Kobahl]]
| style="vertical-align:middle"|Commanding Officer: [[bfms char:59349|Fleet Captain Sazra Kobahl]]
|-
| style="vertical-align:middle"|'''[[USS Gemini]]'''<br/>''[[Intrepid Class|Intrepid-class]] Science Vessel''
| style="vertical-align:middle"|Medical Support / Short-range Exploration
| style="vertical-align:middle"|Commanding Officer: [[bfms char:59667| Captain Silina Ruslanovna]]
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align:middle"|'''[[USS Ukiah]]'''<br/>''[[California Class|California-class]] Utility Cruiser''
| style="vertical-align:middle"|'''[[USS Ukiah]]'''<br/>''[[California Class|California-class]] Utility Cruiser''
Line 54: Line 58:
| style="vertical-align:middle"|'''[[USS Himalaya]]'''<br/>''[[Steamrunner Class|Steamrunner-class]] Light Cruiser''
| style="vertical-align:middle"|'''[[USS Himalaya]]'''<br/>''[[Steamrunner Class|Steamrunner-class]] Light Cruiser''
| style="vertical-align:middle"|Engineering Support / Border Patrol
| style="vertical-align:middle"|Engineering Support / Border Patrol
| style="vertical-align:middle"|Commanding Officer: [[bfms char:70236| Commander Valerio]]
| style="vertical-align:middle"|Commanding Officer: [[bfms char:70236| Captain Valerio]]
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align:middle"|'''[[USS Kusanagi]]'''<br/>''[[Saber Class|Saber-class]] Frigate''
| style="vertical-align:middle"|'''[[USS Kusanagi]]'''<br/>''[[Saber Class|Saber-class]] Frigate''
Line 67: Line 71:
| style=""|[[bfms char:59349|Fleet Captain Sazra Kobahl]]
| style=""|[[bfms char:59349|Fleet Captain Sazra Kobahl]]
|-
|-
| style=""|'''Squad Deputy Commander, Mobile Element'''
| style=""|'''Squad Deputy, Mobile Element'''
| style=""|[[bfms char:140523|Captain Kam Min-Yung]]
| style=""|[[bfms char:140523|Captain Kam Min-Yung]]
|-
|-
| style=""|'''Squad Medical Officer'''
| style=""|'''Squad Medical Specialist'''
| style=""|[[bfms char:59667|Captain Silina Ruslanovna]]
| style=""|[[bfms char:59667|Captain Silina Ruslanovna]]
|-
|-
| style="" |'''Squad Engineer Officer'''
| style="" |'''Squad Engineer Specialist'''
| style="" |[[bfms char:70236|Commander Valerio]]
| style="" |[[bfms char:70236|Captain Valerio]]
|-
| style="" |'''Squad Logistics Specialist'''
| style="" |[[bfms char:135875|Lieutenant Commander Likika]]
|-
| style="" |'''Squad Border Specialist'''
| style="" |[[bfms char:135869|Captain Catalán]]
|-
|-
| style="" |'''Squad Diplomat Officer'''
| style="" |'''Squad Dean Supervisor'''
| style="" |[[bfms char:59663|Lieutenant Palema]]
| style="" |[[bfms char:65001|Lieutenant Commander Palema]]
|}
|}



Revision as of 10:10, 26 May 2025


The Hecate Squadron is a squadron headquartered at Hecate Station. with six starships assigned to the squadron, the USS Gemini, USS Saturn, USS Himalaya, USS Kusanagi, USS Wakefield and USS Ukiah. Hecate Squadron is under command of Fleet Captain Sazra Kobahl, with her executive officer, Captain Kam Min-Yung. The squadron is operating south of the Betreka Nebula and in a large former planet asteroid belt that forms a natural border with the Klingon Borders.

Mandate

Betreka Sector Operations is the logistics and support unit tasked with providing operational, diplomatic and border patrol services in the Betreka Nebula region. The USS Gemini, a support unit for Hecate Station, primary mission is to investigate scientific discoveries near the Klingon borders and provide medical assistant to those that need the support.

Fleet Captain Sazra Kobahl serves as the representative commander of Betreka Sector Operations.

History

Composition

Mobile Research Element

Hecate Mobile Research Element, or H-MRE, is the spearhead of Hecate Squadron in exploration. H-MRE investigate the anomalies near the Klingon borders from nebula’s, asteroids, unknown planets or even explore unknown areas at the Grim Wall. USS Saturn is task with long-range exploration and can stay in the field for long periods of time, while the USS Wakefield is task with providing support to the Saturn in their operations in the field.

USS Saturn
Sutherland-class Research Cruiser
Scientific Research Commanding Officer: Captain Kam Min-Yung
USS Wakefield
Edison-class Heavy Frigate
Border Patrol / Support Logistic/Science Commanding Officer: Commander Richard Davince

Sector Operational Element

Betreka Operational Element is the logistics and support unit tasked with providing operational, diplomatic and engineering services to the Betreka Sector. The headquarters for sector operations is Hecate Station, a Copernicus-class station near the exit of the Pilgrim Road at the Grim Wall. The station is supported by USS Ukiah that provides logistic support, USS Himalaya tasked with engineering services and USS Kusanagi tasked with border patrol in the Betreka Sector.

Hecate Station
Copernicus-class Frontier Outpost
Sector Headquarters Commanding Officer: Fleet Captain Sazra Kobahl
USS Gemini
Intrepid-class Science Vessel
Medical Support / Short-range Exploration Commanding Officer: Captain Silina Ruslanovna
USS Ukiah
California-class Utility Cruiser
Logistical Support Commanding Officer: Lieutenant Commander Likika
USS Himalaya
Steamrunner-class Light Cruiser
Engineering Support / Border Patrol Commanding Officer: Captain Valerio
USS Kusanagi
Saber-class Frigate
Border Patrol Commanding Officer: Captain Catalán

Leadership

Squad Commander, Headquarters Element Fleet Captain Sazra Kobahl
Squad Deputy, Mobile Element Captain Kam Min-Yung
Squad Medical Specialist Captain Silina Ruslanovna
Squad Engineer Specialist Captain Valerio
Squad Logistics Specialist Lieutenant Commander Likika
Squad Border Specialist Captain Catalán
Squad Dean Supervisor Lieutenant Commander Palema

Command History