Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

User:The Watcher141/Paramount/Paramount Crew Roster: Difference between revisions

From Bravo Fleet
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
This is not the full crew roster of the [[USS Paramount|''Paramount'']] but it includes frequently mentioned characters who are not visible on the BFMS.
This is not the full crew roster of the [[USS Paramount|''Paramount'']] but it includes frequently mentioned characters who are not visible on the BFMS.


== Senior Staff ==
==Senior Staff==
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;"
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;"
|+Command Crew
|+Command Crew
Line 15: Line 15:
|Commanding Officer
|Commanding Officer
|
|
[[File:CaptainRed2400.png|thumb|Captain]]
[[File:CaptainRed2400.png|thumb|Commander]]
|[[bfms_char:76649|Nitus]]
|[[bfms_char:76649|Nitus]]
|Romulan-Human Hybrid
|Romulan-Human Hybrid
|Female
|Female
|57
|58
|Straight / Dating
|Straight / Dating
|Main
|Main
Line 25: Line 25:
|Executive Officer
|Executive Officer
|
|
[[File:CommanderRed2400.png|thumb|Commander]]
[[File:CommanderRed2400.png|thumb| Commander]]
|[[bfms_char:77060|T'Soni]]
|[[bfms_char:77060|T'Soni]]
|Vulcan-Human Hybrid
|Vulcan-Human Hybrid
Line 36: Line 36:
<small>Second Executive Officer</small>
<small>Second Executive Officer</small>
|
|
[[File:LieutenantTeal2400.png|thumb|Lieutenant]]
[[File:LieutenantCommanderTeal2400.png|thumb|Lieutenant Commander]]
|[[bfms_char:85421|Alessa Reno]]
|[[bfms_char:85421|Alessa Reno]]
|Betazoid
|Betazoid
|Female
|Female
|29
|30
|Straight / Single
|Straight / Single
|Main
|Main
Line 51: Line 51:
|Human
|Human
|Male
|Male
|26
|27
|Straight / Dating
|Straight / Dating
|Main
|Main
Line 71: Line 71:
<small>Second Executive Officer</small>
<small>Second Executive Officer</small>
|
|
[[File:LieutenantTeal2400.png|thumb|Lieutenant]]
[[File:LieutenantCommanderTeal2400.png|thumb|Lieutenant Commander]]
|[[bfms_char:85421|Alessa Reno]]
|[[bfms_char:85421|Alessa Reno]]
|Betazoid
|Betazoid
|Female
|Female
|29
|30
|Straight / Single
|Straight / Single
|Main
|Main
Line 86: Line 86:
|Human
|Human
|Male
|Male
|26
|27
|Straight / Dating
|Straight / Dating
|Main
|Main
Line 95: Line 95:
|Human (cybernetically augmented)
|Human (cybernetically augmented)
|Male
|Male
|29
|33
|Straight / Single
|Straight / Single
|Main
|Main
Line 104: Line 104:
|Human
|Human
|Female
|Female
|35
|43
|Straight / Engaged
|Straight / Engaged
|Main
|Main
|-style="vertical-align:middle;"
|-style="vertical-align:middle;"
|Chief Medical Officer
|Chief Medical Officer
|[[File:CommanderTeal2400.png|thumb| Commander]]
|[[File:CommanderTeal2400.png|thumb|Commander]]
|[[bfms_char:77061|Cada Blix]]
|[[bfms_char:77061|Cada Blix]]
|Trill (Joined)
|Trill (Joined)
|Male
|Male
|55
|57
|Straight / Widower
|Straight / Widower
|Main
|Main
|-style="vertical-align:middle;"
|-style="vertical-align:middle;"
|Chief Tactical & Security Officer
|Chief Tactical / Security Officer
|[[File:CommanderGold2400.png|thumb| Commander]]
|[[File:LieutenantCommanderGold2400.png|thumb|Lieutenant Commander]]
|[[bfms_char:143739|Aras Dawson]]
|[[bfms_char:143739|Aras Dawson]]
|Human-Klingon Hybrid
|Human-Klingon Hybrid
Line 131: Line 131:
|Human
|Human
|Female
|Female
|
|28
|Straight / Dating
|Straight / Dating
|Main
|Main
Line 162: Line 162:
|Human
|Human
|Female
|Female
|27
|28
|Straight / Single
|Straight / Single
|Supporting
|Supporting
Line 171: Line 171:
|Human
|Human
|Male
|Male
|24
|25
|Straight / Engaged
|Straight / Engaged
|Supporting
|Supporting
Line 180: Line 180:
|Tellarite
|Tellarite
|Male
|Male
|26
|27
|Straight / Single
|Straight / Single
|Supporting
|Supporting
Line 186: Line 186:
|Assistant Chief Engineering Officer
|Assistant Chief Engineering Officer
|[[File:LieutenantGold2400.png|thumb|Lieutenant]]
|[[File:LieutenantGold2400.png|thumb|Lieutenant]]
|Ker Ch'kavor
|[[bfms_char:103504|Kevil ch'Kavor]]
|Andorain
|Andorain
|'Male'
|chan (Male)
|26
|38
|Straight / Single
|Straight / Single
|Supporting
|Supporting
Line 198: Line 198:
|Human
|Human
|Female
|Female
|37
|38
|Straight / Married
|Straight / Married
|Supporting
|Supporting
Line 204: Line 204:
|Assistant Chief Tactical Officer
|Assistant Chief Tactical Officer
|[[File:LieutenantJGGold2400.png|thumb|Lieutenant Junior Grade]]
|[[File:LieutenantJGGold2400.png|thumb|Lieutenant Junior Grade]]
|[[bfms_char:|Nirk'oc Giv]]
|D'Kor
|Klingon
|Klingon
|Male
|Male
|34
|35
|Straight / Married
|Straight / Married
|Supporting
|Supporting
|-style="vertical-align:middle;"
|-style="vertical-align:middle;"
|Assistant Chief Security Officer
|Assistant Chief Security Officer
|[[File:CPO-Yellow.png|thumb|Chief Petty Officer]]
|[[File:EnsignGold2400.png|thumb|Ensign]]
|[[bfms_char:|Samuel Writhers]]
|Samuel Writhers
|Human
|Human
|Male
|Male
|29
|30
|Straight / Single
|Straight / Single
|Supporting
|Supporting
Line 225: Line 225:
|Vulcan
|Vulcan
|Female
|Female
|25
|26
|Straight / Single
|Straight / Single
|Supporting
|Supporting
Line 234: Line 234:
|Orion
|Orion
|Male
|Male
|22
|23
|Straight / Engaged
|Straight / Engaged
|Supporting
|Supporting
Line 255: Line 255:
|Commanding Officer
|Commanding Officer
|
|
[[File:CaptainRed2400.png|thumb|Captain]]
[[File:CaptainRed2400.png|thumb|Commander]]
|[[bfms_char:76649|Nitus]]
|[[bfms_char:76649|Nitus]]
|Romulan-Human Hybrid
|Romulan-Human Hybrid
|Female
|Female
|57
|58
|Straight / Dating
|Straight / Dating
|Main
|Main
Line 276: Line 276:
<small>Second Executive Officer</small>
<small>Second Executive Officer</small>
|
|
[[File:LieutenantTeal2400.png|thumb|Lieutenant]]
[[File:LieutenantCommanderTeal2400.png|thumb|Lieutenant Commander]]
|[[bfms_char:85421|Alessa Reno]]
|[[bfms_char:85421|Alessa Reno]]
|Betazoid
|Betazoid
|Female
|Female
|29
|30
|Straight / Single
|Straight / Single
|Main
|Main
Line 291: Line 291:
|Human
|Human
|Male
|Male
|26
|27
|Straight / Dating
|Straight / Dating
|Main
|Main
Line 301: Line 301:
|Human
|Human
|Female
|Female
|20
|24
|Straight / Single
|Straight / Single
|Supporting
|Supporting
Line 307: Line 307:
|Deck Officer
|Deck Officer
|
|
[[File:EnsignRed2400.png|thumb|center|Ensign]]
[[File:EnsignRed2400.png|thumb|Ensign]]
|
|[[bfms_char:144853|Lyric Joran]]
|Risian
|Risian
|Female
|Female
|20
|
|Straight / Single
|Straight / Single
|Supporting
|Cameo
|-style="vertical-align:middle;"
|-style="vertical-align:middle;"
|}
|}
Line 335: Line 335:
|Human
|Human
|Male
|Male
|26
|27
|Straight / Dating
|Straight / Dating
|Main
|Main
Line 344: Line 344:
|Human
|Human
|Male
|Male
|24
|25
|Straight / Engaged
|Straight / Engaged
|Supporting
|Supporting
Line 367: Line 367:
|Human (cybernetically augmented)
|Human (cybernetically augmented)
|Male
|Male
|29
|33
|Straight / Single
|Straight / Single
|Main
|Main
Line 376: Line 376:
|Tellarite
|Tellarite
|Male
|Male
|26
|27
|Straight / Single
|Straight / Single
|Supporting
|Supporting
Line 385: Line 385:
|Barzan
|Barzan
|Female
|Female
|25
|26
|Straight / Single
|Cameo
|-style="vertical-align:middle;"
|Quartermaster
|[[File:EnsignGold2400.png|thumb|Ensign]]
|Scott Reynolds
|Human
|Male
|23
|Straight / Single
|Straight / Single
|Cameo
|Cameo
Line 394: Line 403:
|Human
|Human
|Male
|Male
|36
|37
|Straight / Single
|Straight / Single
|Cameo
|Cameo
Line 402: Line 411:
|[[bfms_char:138359|Ashia zh’Rilnil]]
|[[bfms_char:138359|Ashia zh’Rilnil]]
|Andorain
|Andorain
|Female
|zhan (Female)
|24
|24
|Straight / Single
|Straight / Single
Line 425: Line 434:
|Human
|Human
|Female
|Female
|35
|43
|Straight / Engaged
|Straight / Engaged
|Main
|Main
Line 431: Line 440:
|Assistant Chief Engineering Officer
|Assistant Chief Engineering Officer
|[[File:LieutenantGold2400.png|thumb|Lieutenant]]
|[[File:LieutenantGold2400.png|thumb|Lieutenant]]
|[[bfms_char:103504|Ker Ch'kavor]]
|[[bfms_char:103504|Kevil ch'Kavor]]
|Andorain
|Andorain
|chan
|chan (Male)
|26
|38
|Straight / Single
|Straight / Single
|Supporting
|Supporting
|-style="vertical-align:middle;"
|-style="vertical-align:middle;"
|Engineering Officer
|Engineering Officer
|[[File:EnsignGold2400.png|thumb|Ensign]]
|[[File:LieutenantJGGold2400.png|thumb|Lieutenant Junior Grade]]
|[[bfms_char:85090|Anthony Quinn]]
|[[bfms_char:85090|Anthony Quinn]]
|Regelian-Human Hybrid
|Rigelian-Human Hybrid
|Male
|27
|Straight / Single
|Supporting
|-style="vertical-align:middle;"
|Shift Engineer
|[[File:LieutenantGold2400.png|thumb|Lieutenant]]
|Thomas Hilton
|Human (xB)
|Male
|Male
|26
|38
|Straight / Single
|Straight / Single
|Supporting
|Supporting
Line 460: Line 478:
!Category
!Category
|-style="vertical-align:middle;"
|-style="vertical-align:middle;"
|Chief Tactical & Security Officer
|Chief Tactical / Security Officer
|[[File:CommanderGold2400.png|thumb|Commander]]
|[[File:LieutenantCommanderGold2400.png|thumb|Lieutenant Commander]]
|[[bfms_char:143739|Aras Dawson]]
|[[bfms_char:143739|Aras Dawson]]
|Human-Klingon Hybrid
|Human-Klingon Hybrid
Line 471: Line 489:
|Assistant Chief Tactical Officer
|Assistant Chief Tactical Officer
|[[File:LieutenantJGGold2400.png|thumb|Lieutenant Junior Grade]]
|[[File:LieutenantJGGold2400.png|thumb|Lieutenant Junior Grade]]
|[[bfms_char:|Nirk'oc Giv]]
|D'Kor
|Klingon
|Klingon
|Male
|Male
|34
|35
|Straight / Married
|Straight / Married
|Supporting
|Supporting
Line 492: Line 510:
|-style="vertical-align:middle;"
|-style="vertical-align:middle;"
|Assistant Chief Security Officer
|Assistant Chief Security Officer
|[[File:CPO-Yellow.png|thumb|Chief Petty Officer]]
|[[File:EnsignGold2400.png|thumb|Ensign]]
|[[bfms_char:|Samuel Writhers]]
|Samuel Writhers
|Human
|Human
|Male
|Male
|29
|30
|Straight / Single
|Straight / Single
|Supporting
|Supporting
Line 502: Line 520:
|Security Officer
|Security Officer
|[[File:EnsignGold2400.png|thumb|Ensign]]
|[[File:EnsignGold2400.png|thumb|Ensign]]
|[[bfms_char:84080|Kepa Nozor]]
|[[bfms_char:84080|Nozor Kepa]]
|Bajorain
|Bajoran
|Male
|Male
|27
|
|Straight / Married
|Straight / Single
|Cameo
|Supporting |-style="vertical-align:middle;"
|-style="vertical-align:middle;"
|}
|}


Line 536: Line 553:
|Orion
|Orion
|Male
|Male
|22
|23
|Straight / Engaged
|Straight / Engaged
|Supporting
|Supporting
Line 559: Line 576:
|Human
|Human
|Female
|Female
|
|28
|Straight / Dating
|Straight / Dating
|Main
|Main
Line 568: Line 585:
|Vulcan
|Vulcan
|Female
|Female
|25
|26
|Straight / Single
|Straight / Single
|Supporting
|Supporting
|-style="vertical-align:middle;"
|Science Officer
|[[File:EnsignTeal2400.png|thumb|Ensign]]
|[[bfms_char:144854|T’Vaya]]
|Vulcan
|Female
|
|Straight / Single
|Cameo
|-style="vertical-align:middle;"
|Astrophysicist
|[[File:LieutenantTeal2400.png|thumb|aLieutenant]]
|Arthur Wilson
|Human
|Male
|28
|Straight / Married
|Cameo
|-style="vertical-align:middle;"
|-style="vertical-align:middle;"
|Astrometrics Officer
|Astrometrics Officer
Line 578: Line 613:
|Female
|Female
|26
|26
|Straight / Single
|Cameo
|-style="vertical-align:middle;"
|Science Officer
|[[File:EnsignTeal2400.png|thumb|Ensign]]
|
|Vulcan
|Female
|20
|Straight / Single
|Straight / Single
|Cameo
|Cameo
Line 604: Line 630:
|-style="vertical-align:middle;"
|-style="vertical-align:middle;"
|Chief Medical Officer
|Chief Medical Officer
|[[File:LieutenantCommanderTeal2400.png|thumb|Lieutenant Commander]]
|[[File:CommanderTeal2400.png|thumb|Commander]]
|[[bfms_char:77061|Cada Blix]]
|[[bfms_char:77061|Cada Blix]]
|Trill (Joined)
|Trill (Joined)
|Male
|Male
|55
|57
|Straight / Widower
|Straight / Widower
|Main
|Main
Line 617: Line 643:
|Human
|Human
|Female
|Female
|37
|38
|Straight / Married
|Straight / Married
|Supporting
|Supporting
Line 624: Line 650:
|
|
[[File:EnsignTeal2400.png|thumb|Ensign]]
[[File:EnsignTeal2400.png|thumb|Ensign]]
|Daniel Linton
|[[bfms_char:144860|Daniel Linton]]
|Human
|Human
|Male
|Male
Line 647: Line 673:
<small>Second Executive Officer</small>
<small>Second Executive Officer</small>
|
|
[[File:LieutenantTeal2400.png|thumb|Lieutenant]]
[[File:LieutenantCommanderTeal2400.png|thumb|Lieutenant Commander]]
|[[bfms_char:85421|Alessa Reno]]
|[[bfms_char:85421|Alessa Reno]]
|Betazoid
|Betazoid
|Female
|Female
|29
|30
|Straight / Single
|Straight / Single
|Main
|Main
Line 660: Line 686:
|Human
|Human
|Female
|Female
|27
|28
|Straight / Single
|Straight / Single
|Supporting
|Supporting
|-style="vertical-align:middle;"
|-style="vertical-align:middle;"
|}
|}

Revision as of 05:00, 15 February 2025

This is not the full crew roster of the Paramount but it includes frequently mentioned characters who are not visible on the BFMS.

Senior Staff

Command Crew
Position Rank Name Species Gender Age Sexuality/Marital Status Category
Commanding Officer
Commander
Nitus Romulan-Human Hybrid Female 58 Straight / Dating Main
Executive Officer
Commander
T'Soni Vulcan-Human Hybrid Female 47 Straight / Dating Main
Chief Counselor

Second Executive Officer

Lieutenant Commander
Alessa Reno Betazoid Female 30 Straight / Single Main
Chief Flight Control Officer

Third Officer

Lieutenant Junior Grade
Enzo D'Antonio Human Male 27 Straight / Dating Main
Department Heads
Position Rank Name Species Gender Age Sexuality/Marital Status Category
Chief Counselor

Second Executive Officer

Lieutenant Commander
Alessa Reno Betazoid Female 30 Straight / Single Main
Chief Flight Control Officer

Third Officer

Lieutenant Junior Grade
Enzo D'Antonio Human Male 27 Straight / Dating Main
Chief Operations Officer
Lieutenant Commander
Mason Hill Human (cybernetically augmented) Male 33 Straight / Single Main
Chief Engineering Officer
Lieutenant Commander
Zahir Davidson Human Female 43 Straight / Engaged Main
Chief Medical Officer
Commander
Cada Blix Trill (Joined) Male 57 Straight / Widower Main
Chief Tactical / Security Officer
Lieutenant Commander
Aras Dawson Human-Klingon Hybrid Male 47 Straight / Married Main
Chief Science Officer
Lieutenant
Laura Jackson Human Female 28 Straight / Dating Main
Chief Communications Officer
Ensign
Tiala Lovar El-Aurian Female Unknown Straight / Widowed Main
Assistant Department Heads
Position Rank Name Species Gender Age Sexuality/Marital Status Category
Assistant Chief Counselor
Lieutenant Junior Grade
Laura Price Human Female 28 Straight / Single Supporting
Assistant Chief Flight Control Officer
Ensign
Samuel Davis Human Male 25 Straight / Engaged Supporting
Assistant Chief Operations Officer
Lieutenant Junior Grade
Khag Dviffith Tellarite Male 27 Straight / Single Supporting
Assistant Chief Engineering Officer
Lieutenant
Kevil ch'Kavor Andorain chan (Male) 38 Straight / Single Supporting
Assistant Chief Medical Officer
Lieutenant
Anastasia Kast Human Female 38 Straight / Married Supporting
Assistant Chief Tactical Officer
Lieutenant Junior Grade
D'Kor Klingon Male 35 Straight / Married Supporting
Assistant Chief Security Officer
Ensign
Samuel Writhers Human Male 30 Straight / Single Supporting
Assistant Chief Science Officer
Lieutenant Junior Grade
T'Pul Vulcan Female 26 Straight / Single Supporting
Assistant Chief Communications Officer
Ensign
Dayciz Orion Male 23 Straight / Engaged Supporting

Crewmembers

Command Division Personnel

Command Department
Position Rank Name Species Gender Age Sexuality/Marital Status Category
Commanding Officer
Commander
Nitus Romulan-Human Hybrid Female 58 Straight / Dating Main
Executive Officer
Commander
T'Soni Vulcan-Human Hybrid Female 47 Straight / Dating Main
Chief Counselor

Second Executive Officer

Lieutenant Commander
Alessa Reno Betazoid Female 30 Straight / Single Main
Chief Flight Control Officer

Third Officer

Lieutenant Junior Grade
Enzo D'Antonio Human Male 27 Straight / Dating Main
Captain's Yeoman
Petty Officer
Tiana Sheppard Human Female 24 Straight / Single Supporting
Deck Officer
Ensign
Lyric Joran Risian Female Straight / Single Cameo
Flight Control Department
Position Rank Name Species Gender Age Sexuality/Marital Status Category
Chief Flight Control Officer

Third Officer

Lieutenant Junior Grade
Enzo D'Antonio Human Male 27 Straight / Dating Main
Assistant Chief Flight Control Officer
Ensign
Samuel Davis Human Male 25 Straight / Engaged Supporting

Operations Division Personnel

Operations Department
Position Rank Name Species Gender Age Sexuality/Marital Status Category
Chief Operations Officer
Lieutenant Commander
Mason Hill Human (cybernetically augmented) Male 33 Straight / Single Main
Assistant Chief Operations Officer
Lieutenant Junior Grade
Khag Dviffith Tellarite Male 27 Straight / Single Supporting
Transporter Chief
Chief Petty Officer
Tarwa Barzan Female 26 Straight / Single Cameo
Quartermaster
Ensign
Scott Reynolds Human Male 23 Straight / Single Cameo
Cyber-intelligence Officer
Ensign
Jack Bishop Human Male 37 Straight / Single Cameo
Computer Systems Specialist
Chief Petty Officer
Ashia zh’Rilnil Andorain zhan (Female) 24 Straight / Single Cameo
Engineering Department
Position Rank Name Species Gender Age Sexuality/Marital Status Category
Chief Engineering Officer
Lieutenant Commander
Zahir Davidson Human Female 43 Straight / Engaged Main
Assistant Chief Engineering Officer
Lieutenant
Kevil ch'Kavor Andorain chan (Male) 38 Straight / Single Supporting
Engineering Officer
Lieutenant Junior Grade
Anthony Quinn Rigelian-Human Hybrid Male 27 Straight / Single Supporting
Shift Engineer
Lieutenant
Thomas Hilton Human (xB) Male 38 Straight / Single Supporting
Tactical Department
Position Rank Name Species Gender Age Sexuality/Marital Status Category
Chief Tactical / Security Officer
Lieutenant Commander
Aras Dawson Human-Klingon Hybrid Male 47 Straight / Married Main
Assistant Chief Tactical Officer
Lieutenant Junior Grade
D'Kor Klingon Male 35 Straight / Married Supporting
Security Department
Position Rank Name Species Gender Age Sexuality/Marital Status Category
Assistant Chief Security Officer
Ensign
Samuel Writhers Human Male 30 Straight / Single Supporting
Security Officer
Ensign
Nozor Kepa Bajoran Male Straight / Single -style="vertical-align:middle;"
Communications Department
Position Rank Name Species Gender Age Sexuality/Marital Status Category
Chief Communications Officer
Ensign
Tiala Lovar El-Aurian Female Unknown Straight / Widowed Main
Assistant Chief Communications Officer
Ensign
Dayciz Orion Male 23 Straight / Engaged Supporting

Science Division Personnel

Science Department
Position Rank Name Species Gender Age Sexuality/Marital Status Category
Chief Science Officer
Lieutenant
Laura Jackson Human Female 28 Straight / Dating Main
Assistant Chief Science Officer
Lieutenant Junior Grade
T'Pul Vulcan Female 26 Straight / Single Supporting
Science Officer
Ensign
T’Vaya Vulcan Female Straight / Single Cameo
Astrophysicist
aLieutenant
Arthur Wilson Human Male 28 Straight / Married Cameo
Astrometrics Officer
Lieutenant Junior Grade
Soli Mer Trill (Joined) Female 26 Straight / Single Cameo
Medical Department
Position Rank Name Species Gender Age Sexuality/Marital Status Category
Chief Medical Officer
Commander
Cada Blix Trill (Joined) Male 57 Straight / Widower Main
Assistant Chief Medical Officer
Lieutenant
Anastasia Kast Human Female 38 Straight / Married Supporting
Nurse
Ensign
Daniel Linton Human Male 27 Straight / Single Cameo
Counseling Department
Position Rank Name Species Gender Age Sexuality/Marital Status Category
Chief Counselor

Second Executive Officer

Lieutenant Commander
Alessa Reno Betazoid Female 30 Straight / Single Main
Assistant Chief Counselor
Lieutenant Junior Grade
Laura Price Human Female 28 Straight / Single Supporting