User:The Watcher141/Paramount/Paramount Crew Roster: Difference between revisions
From Bravo Fleet
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This is not the full crew roster of the [[USS Paramount|''Paramount'']] but it includes frequently mentioned characters who are not visible on the BFMS. | This is not the full crew roster of the [[USS Paramount|''Paramount'']] but it includes frequently mentioned characters who are not visible on the BFMS. | ||
== Senior Staff == | ==Senior Staff== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | ||
|+Command Crew | |+Command Crew | ||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|Commanding Officer | |Commanding Officer | ||
| | | | ||
[[File:CaptainRed2400.png|thumb| | [[File:CaptainRed2400.png|thumb|Commander]] | ||
|[[bfms_char:76649|Nitus]] | |[[bfms_char:76649|Nitus]] | ||
|Romulan-Human Hybrid | |Romulan-Human Hybrid | ||
|Female | |Female | ||
| | |58 | ||
|Straight / Dating | |Straight / Dating | ||
|Main | |Main | ||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|Executive Officer | |Executive Officer | ||
| | | | ||
[[File:CommanderRed2400.png|thumb|Commander]] | [[File:CommanderRed2400.png|thumb| Commander]] | ||
|[[bfms_char:77060|T'Soni]] | |[[bfms_char:77060|T'Soni]] | ||
|Vulcan-Human Hybrid | |Vulcan-Human Hybrid | ||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
<small>Second Executive Officer</small> | <small>Second Executive Officer</small> | ||
| | | | ||
[[File: | [[File:LieutenantCommanderTeal2400.png|thumb|Lieutenant Commander]] | ||
|[[bfms_char:85421|Alessa Reno]] | |[[bfms_char:85421|Alessa Reno]] | ||
|Betazoid | |Betazoid | ||
|Female | |Female | ||
| | |30 | ||
|Straight / Single | |Straight / Single | ||
|Main | |Main | ||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|Human | |Human | ||
|Male | |Male | ||
| | |27 | ||
|Straight / Dating | |Straight / Dating | ||
|Main | |Main | ||
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
<small>Second Executive Officer</small> | <small>Second Executive Officer</small> | ||
| | | | ||
[[File: | [[File:LieutenantCommanderTeal2400.png|thumb|Lieutenant Commander]] | ||
|[[bfms_char:85421|Alessa Reno]] | |[[bfms_char:85421|Alessa Reno]] | ||
|Betazoid | |Betazoid | ||
|Female | |Female | ||
| | |30 | ||
|Straight / Single | |Straight / Single | ||
|Main | |Main | ||
| Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
|Human | |Human | ||
|Male | |Male | ||
| | |27 | ||
|Straight / Dating | |Straight / Dating | ||
|Main | |Main | ||
| Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
|Human (cybernetically augmented) | |Human (cybernetically augmented) | ||
|Male | |Male | ||
| | |33 | ||
|Straight / Single | |Straight / Single | ||
|Main | |Main | ||
| Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
|Human | |Human | ||
|Female | |Female | ||
| | |43 | ||
|Straight / Engaged | |Straight / Engaged | ||
|Main | |Main | ||
|-style="vertical-align:middle;" | |-style="vertical-align:middle;" | ||
|Chief Medical Officer | |Chief Medical Officer | ||
|[[File:CommanderTeal2400.png|thumb| Commander]] | |[[File:CommanderTeal2400.png|thumb|Commander]] | ||
|[[bfms_char:77061|Cada Blix]] | |[[bfms_char:77061|Cada Blix]] | ||
|Trill (Joined) | |Trill (Joined) | ||
|Male | |Male | ||
| | |57 | ||
|Straight / Widower | |Straight / Widower | ||
|Main | |Main | ||
|-style="vertical-align:middle;" | |-style="vertical-align:middle;" | ||
|Chief Tactical | |Chief Tactical / Security Officer | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:LieutenantCommanderGold2400.png|thumb|Lieutenant Commander]] | ||
|[[bfms_char:143739|Aras Dawson]] | |[[bfms_char:143739|Aras Dawson]] | ||
|Human-Klingon Hybrid | |Human-Klingon Hybrid | ||
| Line 131: | Line 131: | ||
|Human | |Human | ||
|Female | |Female | ||
| | |28 | ||
|Straight / Dating | |Straight / Dating | ||
|Main | |Main | ||
| Line 162: | Line 162: | ||
|Human | |Human | ||
|Female | |Female | ||
| | |28 | ||
|Straight / Single | |Straight / Single | ||
|Supporting | |Supporting | ||
| Line 171: | Line 171: | ||
|Human | |Human | ||
|Male | |Male | ||
| | |25 | ||
|Straight / Engaged | |Straight / Engaged | ||
|Supporting | |Supporting | ||
| Line 180: | Line 180: | ||
|Tellarite | |Tellarite | ||
|Male | |Male | ||
| | |27 | ||
|Straight / Single | |Straight / Single | ||
|Supporting | |Supporting | ||
| Line 186: | Line 186: | ||
|Assistant Chief Engineering Officer | |Assistant Chief Engineering Officer | ||
|[[File:LieutenantGold2400.png|thumb|Lieutenant]] | |[[File:LieutenantGold2400.png|thumb|Lieutenant]] | ||
| | |[[bfms_char:103504|Kevil ch'Kavor]] | ||
|Andorain | |Andorain | ||
| | |chan (Male) | ||
| | |38 | ||
|Straight / Single | |Straight / Single | ||
|Supporting | |Supporting | ||
| Line 198: | Line 198: | ||
|Human | |Human | ||
|Female | |Female | ||
| | |38 | ||
|Straight / Married | |Straight / Married | ||
|Supporting | |Supporting | ||
| Line 204: | Line 204: | ||
|Assistant Chief Tactical Officer | |Assistant Chief Tactical Officer | ||
|[[File:LieutenantJGGold2400.png|thumb|Lieutenant Junior Grade]] | |[[File:LieutenantJGGold2400.png|thumb|Lieutenant Junior Grade]] | ||
| | |D'Kor | ||
|Klingon | |Klingon | ||
|Male | |Male | ||
| | |35 | ||
|Straight / Married | |Straight / Married | ||
|Supporting | |Supporting | ||
|-style="vertical-align:middle;" | |-style="vertical-align:middle;" | ||
|Assistant Chief Security Officer | |Assistant Chief Security Officer | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:EnsignGold2400.png|thumb|Ensign]] | ||
|Samuel Writhers | |||
|Human | |Human | ||
|Male | |Male | ||
| | |30 | ||
|Straight / Single | |Straight / Single | ||
|Supporting | |Supporting | ||
| Line 225: | Line 225: | ||
|Vulcan | |Vulcan | ||
|Female | |Female | ||
| | |26 | ||
|Straight / Single | |Straight / Single | ||
|Supporting | |Supporting | ||
| Line 234: | Line 234: | ||
|Orion | |Orion | ||
|Male | |Male | ||
| | |23 | ||
|Straight / Engaged | |Straight / Engaged | ||
|Supporting | |Supporting | ||
| Line 255: | Line 255: | ||
|Commanding Officer | |Commanding Officer | ||
| | | | ||
[[File:CaptainRed2400.png|thumb| | [[File:CaptainRed2400.png|thumb|Commander]] | ||
|[[bfms_char:76649|Nitus]] | |[[bfms_char:76649|Nitus]] | ||
|Romulan-Human Hybrid | |Romulan-Human Hybrid | ||
|Female | |Female | ||
| | |58 | ||
|Straight / Dating | |Straight / Dating | ||
|Main | |Main | ||
| Line 276: | Line 276: | ||
<small>Second Executive Officer</small> | <small>Second Executive Officer</small> | ||
| | | | ||
[[File: | [[File:LieutenantCommanderTeal2400.png|thumb|Lieutenant Commander]] | ||
|[[bfms_char:85421|Alessa Reno]] | |[[bfms_char:85421|Alessa Reno]] | ||
|Betazoid | |Betazoid | ||
|Female | |Female | ||
| | |30 | ||
|Straight / Single | |Straight / Single | ||
|Main | |Main | ||
| Line 291: | Line 291: | ||
|Human | |Human | ||
|Male | |Male | ||
| | |27 | ||
|Straight / Dating | |Straight / Dating | ||
|Main | |Main | ||
| Line 301: | Line 301: | ||
|Human | |Human | ||
|Female | |Female | ||
| | |24 | ||
|Straight / Single | |Straight / Single | ||
|Supporting | |Supporting | ||
| Line 307: | Line 307: | ||
|Deck Officer | |Deck Officer | ||
| | | | ||
[[File:EnsignRed2400.png|thumb | [[File:EnsignRed2400.png|thumb|Ensign]] | ||
| | |[[bfms_char:144853|Lyric Joran]] | ||
|Risian | |Risian | ||
|Female | |Female | ||
| | | | ||
|Straight / Single | |Straight / Single | ||
| | |Cameo | ||
|-style="vertical-align:middle;" | |-style="vertical-align:middle;" | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 335: | Line 335: | ||
|Human | |Human | ||
|Male | |Male | ||
| | |27 | ||
|Straight / Dating | |Straight / Dating | ||
|Main | |Main | ||
| Line 344: | Line 344: | ||
|Human | |Human | ||
|Male | |Male | ||
| | |25 | ||
|Straight / Engaged | |Straight / Engaged | ||
|Supporting | |Supporting | ||
| Line 367: | Line 367: | ||
|Human (cybernetically augmented) | |Human (cybernetically augmented) | ||
|Male | |Male | ||
| | |33 | ||
|Straight / Single | |Straight / Single | ||
|Main | |Main | ||
| Line 376: | Line 376: | ||
|Tellarite | |Tellarite | ||
|Male | |Male | ||
| | |27 | ||
|Straight / Single | |Straight / Single | ||
|Supporting | |Supporting | ||
| Line 385: | Line 385: | ||
|Barzan | |Barzan | ||
|Female | |Female | ||
| | |26 | ||
|Straight / Single | |||
|Cameo | |||
|-style="vertical-align:middle;" | |||
|Quartermaster | |||
|[[File:EnsignGold2400.png|thumb|Ensign]] | |||
|Scott Reynolds | |||
|Human | |||
|Male | |||
|23 | |||
|Straight / Single | |Straight / Single | ||
|Cameo | |Cameo | ||
| Line 394: | Line 403: | ||
|Human | |Human | ||
|Male | |Male | ||
| | |37 | ||
|Straight / Single | |Straight / Single | ||
|Cameo | |Cameo | ||
| Line 402: | Line 411: | ||
|[[bfms_char:138359|Ashia zh’Rilnil]] | |[[bfms_char:138359|Ashia zh’Rilnil]] | ||
|Andorain | |Andorain | ||
|Female | |zhan (Female) | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|Straight / Single | |Straight / Single | ||
| Line 425: | Line 434: | ||
|Human | |Human | ||
|Female | |Female | ||
| | |43 | ||
|Straight / Engaged | |Straight / Engaged | ||
|Main | |Main | ||
| Line 431: | Line 440: | ||
|Assistant Chief Engineering Officer | |Assistant Chief Engineering Officer | ||
|[[File:LieutenantGold2400.png|thumb|Lieutenant]] | |[[File:LieutenantGold2400.png|thumb|Lieutenant]] | ||
|[[bfms_char:103504| | |[[bfms_char:103504|Kevil ch'Kavor]] | ||
|Andorain | |Andorain | ||
|chan | |chan (Male) | ||
| | |38 | ||
|Straight / Single | |Straight / Single | ||
|Supporting | |Supporting | ||
|-style="vertical-align:middle;" | |-style="vertical-align:middle;" | ||
|Engineering Officer | |Engineering Officer | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:LieutenantJGGold2400.png|thumb|Lieutenant Junior Grade]] | ||
|[[bfms_char:85090|Anthony Quinn]] | |[[bfms_char:85090|Anthony Quinn]] | ||
| | |Rigelian-Human Hybrid | ||
|Male | |||
|27 | |||
|Straight / Single | |||
|Supporting | |||
|-style="vertical-align:middle;" | |||
|Shift Engineer | |||
|[[File:LieutenantGold2400.png|thumb|Lieutenant]] | |||
|Thomas Hilton | |||
|Human (xB) | |||
|Male | |Male | ||
| | |38 | ||
|Straight / Single | |Straight / Single | ||
|Supporting | |Supporting | ||
| Line 460: | Line 478: | ||
!Category | !Category | ||
|-style="vertical-align:middle;" | |-style="vertical-align:middle;" | ||
|Chief Tactical | |Chief Tactical / Security Officer | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:LieutenantCommanderGold2400.png|thumb|Lieutenant Commander]] | ||
|[[bfms_char:143739|Aras Dawson]] | |[[bfms_char:143739|Aras Dawson]] | ||
|Human-Klingon Hybrid | |Human-Klingon Hybrid | ||
| Line 471: | Line 489: | ||
|Assistant Chief Tactical Officer | |Assistant Chief Tactical Officer | ||
|[[File:LieutenantJGGold2400.png|thumb|Lieutenant Junior Grade]] | |[[File:LieutenantJGGold2400.png|thumb|Lieutenant Junior Grade]] | ||
| | |D'Kor | ||
|Klingon | |Klingon | ||
|Male | |Male | ||
| | |35 | ||
|Straight / Married | |Straight / Married | ||
|Supporting | |Supporting | ||
| Line 492: | Line 510: | ||
|-style="vertical-align:middle;" | |-style="vertical-align:middle;" | ||
|Assistant Chief Security Officer | |Assistant Chief Security Officer | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:EnsignGold2400.png|thumb|Ensign]] | ||
|Samuel Writhers | |||
|Human | |Human | ||
|Male | |Male | ||
| | |30 | ||
|Straight / Single | |Straight / Single | ||
|Supporting | |Supporting | ||
| Line 502: | Line 520: | ||
|Security Officer | |Security Officer | ||
|[[File:EnsignGold2400.png|thumb|Ensign]] | |[[File:EnsignGold2400.png|thumb|Ensign]] | ||
|[[bfms_char:84080|Kepa | |[[bfms_char:84080|Nozor Kepa]] | ||
| | |Bajoran | ||
|Male | |Male | ||
| | | | ||
|Straight / | |Straight / Single | ||
| | |Supporting |-style="vertical-align:middle;" | ||
|-style="vertical-align:middle;" | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 536: | Line 553: | ||
|Orion | |Orion | ||
|Male | |Male | ||
| | |23 | ||
|Straight / Engaged | |Straight / Engaged | ||
|Supporting | |Supporting | ||
| Line 559: | Line 576: | ||
|Human | |Human | ||
|Female | |Female | ||
| | |28 | ||
|Straight / Dating | |Straight / Dating | ||
|Main | |Main | ||
| Line 568: | Line 585: | ||
|Vulcan | |Vulcan | ||
|Female | |Female | ||
| | |26 | ||
|Straight / Single | |Straight / Single | ||
|Supporting | |Supporting | ||
|-style="vertical-align:middle;" | |||
|Science Officer | |||
|[[File:EnsignTeal2400.png|thumb|Ensign]] | |||
|[[bfms_char:144854|T’Vaya]] | |||
|Vulcan | |||
|Female | |||
| | |||
|Straight / Single | |||
|Cameo | |||
|-style="vertical-align:middle;" | |||
|Astrophysicist | |||
|[[File:LieutenantTeal2400.png|thumb|aLieutenant]] | |||
|Arthur Wilson | |||
|Human | |||
|Male | |||
|28 | |||
|Straight / Married | |||
|Cameo | |||
|-style="vertical-align:middle;" | |-style="vertical-align:middle;" | ||
|Astrometrics Officer | |Astrometrics Officer | ||
| Line 578: | Line 613: | ||
|Female | |Female | ||
|26 | |26 | ||
|Straight / Single | |Straight / Single | ||
|Cameo | |Cameo | ||
| Line 604: | Line 630: | ||
|-style="vertical-align:middle;" | |-style="vertical-align:middle;" | ||
|Chief Medical Officer | |Chief Medical Officer | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:CommanderTeal2400.png|thumb|Commander]] | ||
|[[bfms_char:77061|Cada Blix]] | |[[bfms_char:77061|Cada Blix]] | ||
|Trill (Joined) | |Trill (Joined) | ||
|Male | |Male | ||
| | |57 | ||
|Straight / Widower | |Straight / Widower | ||
|Main | |Main | ||
| Line 617: | Line 643: | ||
|Human | |Human | ||
|Female | |Female | ||
| | |38 | ||
|Straight / Married | |Straight / Married | ||
|Supporting | |Supporting | ||
| Line 624: | Line 650: | ||
| | | | ||
[[File:EnsignTeal2400.png|thumb|Ensign]] | [[File:EnsignTeal2400.png|thumb|Ensign]] | ||
|Daniel Linton | |[[bfms_char:144860|Daniel Linton]] | ||
|Human | |Human | ||
|Male | |Male | ||
| Line 647: | Line 673: | ||
<small>Second Executive Officer</small> | <small>Second Executive Officer</small> | ||
| | | | ||
[[File: | [[File:LieutenantCommanderTeal2400.png|thumb|Lieutenant Commander]] | ||
|[[bfms_char:85421|Alessa Reno]] | |[[bfms_char:85421|Alessa Reno]] | ||
|Betazoid | |Betazoid | ||
|Female | |Female | ||
| | |30 | ||
|Straight / Single | |Straight / Single | ||
|Main | |Main | ||
| Line 660: | Line 686: | ||
|Human | |Human | ||
|Female | |Female | ||
| | |28 | ||
|Straight / Single | |Straight / Single | ||
|Supporting | |Supporting | ||
|-style="vertical-align:middle;" | |-style="vertical-align:middle;" | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 05:00, 15 February 2025
This is not the full crew roster of the Paramount but it includes frequently mentioned characters who are not visible on the BFMS.
Senior Staff
| Position | Rank | Name | Species | Gender | Age | Sexuality/Marital Status | Category |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Commanding Officer |
|
Nitus | Romulan-Human Hybrid | Female | 58 | Straight / Dating | Main |
| Executive Officer |
|
T'Soni | Vulcan-Human Hybrid | Female | 47 | Straight / Dating | Main |
| Chief Counselor
Second Executive Officer |
|
Alessa Reno | Betazoid | Female | 30 | Straight / Single | Main |
| Chief Flight Control Officer
Third Officer |
|
Enzo D'Antonio | Human | Male | 27 | Straight / Dating | Main |
| Position | Rank | Name | Species | Gender | Age | Sexuality/Marital Status | Category |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chief Counselor
Second Executive Officer |
|
Alessa Reno | Betazoid | Female | 30 | Straight / Single | Main |
| Chief Flight Control Officer
Third Officer |
|
Enzo D'Antonio | Human | Male | 27 | Straight / Dating | Main |
| Chief Operations Officer | Mason Hill | Human (cybernetically augmented) | Male | 33 | Straight / Single | Main | |
| Chief Engineering Officer | Zahir Davidson | Human | Female | 43 | Straight / Engaged | Main | |
| Chief Medical Officer | Cada Blix | Trill (Joined) | Male | 57 | Straight / Widower | Main | |
| Chief Tactical / Security Officer | Aras Dawson | Human-Klingon Hybrid | Male | 47 | Straight / Married | Main | |
| Chief Science Officer | Laura Jackson | Human | Female | 28 | Straight / Dating | Main | |
| Chief Communications Officer | Tiala Lovar | El-Aurian | Female | Unknown | Straight / Widowed | Main |
| Position | Rank | Name | Species | Gender | Age | Sexuality/Marital Status | Category |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Assistant Chief Counselor | Laura Price | Human | Female | 28 | Straight / Single | Supporting | |
| Assistant Chief Flight Control Officer | Samuel Davis | Human | Male | 25 | Straight / Engaged | Supporting | |
| Assistant Chief Operations Officer | Khag Dviffith | Tellarite | Male | 27 | Straight / Single | Supporting | |
| Assistant Chief Engineering Officer | Kevil ch'Kavor | Andorain | chan (Male) | 38 | Straight / Single | Supporting | |
| Assistant Chief Medical Officer | Anastasia Kast | Human | Female | 38 | Straight / Married | Supporting | |
| Assistant Chief Tactical Officer | D'Kor | Klingon | Male | 35 | Straight / Married | Supporting | |
| Assistant Chief Security Officer | Samuel Writhers | Human | Male | 30 | Straight / Single | Supporting | |
| Assistant Chief Science Officer | T'Pul | Vulcan | Female | 26 | Straight / Single | Supporting | |
| Assistant Chief Communications Officer | Dayciz | Orion | Male | 23 | Straight / Engaged | Supporting |
Crewmembers
Command Division Personnel
| Position | Rank | Name | Species | Gender | Age | Sexuality/Marital Status | Category |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Commanding Officer |
|
Nitus | Romulan-Human Hybrid | Female | 58 | Straight / Dating | Main |
| Executive Officer |
|
T'Soni | Vulcan-Human Hybrid | Female | 47 | Straight / Dating | Main |
| Chief Counselor
Second Executive Officer |
|
Alessa Reno | Betazoid | Female | 30 | Straight / Single | Main |
| Chief Flight Control Officer
Third Officer |
|
Enzo D'Antonio | Human | Male | 27 | Straight / Dating | Main |
| Captain's Yeoman |
|
Tiana Sheppard | Human | Female | 24 | Straight / Single | Supporting |
| Deck Officer |
|
Lyric Joran | Risian | Female | Straight / Single | Cameo |
| Position | Rank | Name | Species | Gender | Age | Sexuality/Marital Status | Category |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chief Flight Control Officer
Third Officer |
|
Enzo D'Antonio | Human | Male | 27 | Straight / Dating | Main |
| Assistant Chief Flight Control Officer | Samuel Davis | Human | Male | 25 | Straight / Engaged | Supporting |
Operations Division Personnel
| Position | Rank | Name | Species | Gender | Age | Sexuality/Marital Status | Category |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chief Operations Officer | Mason Hill | Human (cybernetically augmented) | Male | 33 | Straight / Single | Main | |
| Assistant Chief Operations Officer | Khag Dviffith | Tellarite | Male | 27 | Straight / Single | Supporting | |
| Transporter Chief | Tarwa | Barzan | Female | 26 | Straight / Single | Cameo | |
| Quartermaster | Scott Reynolds | Human | Male | 23 | Straight / Single | Cameo | |
| Cyber-intelligence Officer | Jack Bishop | Human | Male | 37 | Straight / Single | Cameo | |
| Computer Systems Specialist | Chief Petty Officer |
Ashia zh’Rilnil | Andorain | zhan (Female) | 24 | Straight / Single | Cameo |
| Position | Rank | Name | Species | Gender | Age | Sexuality/Marital Status | Category |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chief Engineering Officer | Zahir Davidson | Human | Female | 43 | Straight / Engaged | Main | |
| Assistant Chief Engineering Officer | Kevil ch'Kavor | Andorain | chan (Male) | 38 | Straight / Single | Supporting | |
| Engineering Officer | Anthony Quinn | Rigelian-Human Hybrid | Male | 27 | Straight / Single | Supporting | |
| Shift Engineer | Thomas Hilton | Human (xB) | Male | 38 | Straight / Single | Supporting |
| Position | Rank | Name | Species | Gender | Age | Sexuality/Marital Status | Category |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chief Tactical / Security Officer | Aras Dawson | Human-Klingon Hybrid | Male | 47 | Straight / Married | Main | |
| Assistant Chief Tactical Officer | D'Kor | Klingon | Male | 35 | Straight / Married | Supporting |
| Position | Rank | Name | Species | Gender | Age | Sexuality/Marital Status | Category |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Assistant Chief Security Officer | Samuel Writhers | Human | Male | 30 | Straight / Single | Supporting | |
| Security Officer | Nozor Kepa | Bajoran | Male | Straight / Single | -style="vertical-align:middle;" |
| Position | Rank | Name | Species | Gender | Age | Sexuality/Marital Status | Category |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chief Communications Officer | Tiala Lovar | El-Aurian | Female | Unknown | Straight / Widowed | Main | |
| Assistant Chief Communications Officer | Dayciz | Orion | Male | 23 | Straight / Engaged | Supporting |
Science Division Personnel
| Position | Rank | Name | Species | Gender | Age | Sexuality/Marital Status | Category |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chief Science Officer | Laura Jackson | Human | Female | 28 | Straight / Dating | Main | |
| Assistant Chief Science Officer | T'Pul | Vulcan | Female | 26 | Straight / Single | Supporting | |
| Science Officer | T’Vaya | Vulcan | Female | Straight / Single | Cameo | ||
| Astrophysicist | Arthur Wilson | Human | Male | 28 | Straight / Married | Cameo | |
| Astrometrics Officer | Soli Mer | Trill (Joined) | Female | 26 | Straight / Single | Cameo |
| Position | Rank | Name | Species | Gender | Age | Sexuality/Marital Status | Category |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chief Medical Officer | Cada Blix | Trill (Joined) | Male | 57 | Straight / Widower | Main | |
| Assistant Chief Medical Officer | Anastasia Kast | Human | Female | 38 | Straight / Married | Supporting | |
| Nurse |
|
Daniel Linton | Human | Male | 27 | Straight / Single | Cameo |
| Position | Rank | Name | Species | Gender | Age | Sexuality/Marital Status | Category |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chief Counselor
Second Executive Officer |
|
Alessa Reno | Betazoid | Female | 30 | Straight / Single | Main |
| Assistant Chief Counselor | Laura Price | Human | Female | 28 | Straight / Single | Supporting |














