Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Starfleet Ranks: Difference between revisions

From Bravo Fleet
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 69: Line 69:
|Master Chief Petty Officer
|Master Chief Petty Officer
|MCPO
|MCPO
|[[Image:R-E-9.png|link=Special:FilePath/R-E-9.png]]
|[[Image:E9.png]]
|-
|-
|Senior Chief Petty Officer
|Senior Chief Petty Officer
|SCPO
|SCPO
|[[Image:R-E-8.png|link=Special:FilePath/R-E-8.png]]
|[[Image:E8.png]]
|-
|-
|Chief Petty Officer
|Chief Petty Officer
|CPO
|CPO
|[[Image:R-E-7.png|link=Special:FilePath/R-E-7.png]]
|[[Image:E7.png]]
|-
|-
|Petty Officer 1st Class
|Petty Officer 1st Class
|PO1
|PO1
|[[Image:R-E-6.png|link=Special:FilePath/R-E-6.png]]
|[[Image:E6.png]]
|-
|-
|Petty Officer 2nd Class
|Petty Officer 2nd Class
|PO2
|PO2
|[[Image:R-E-5.png|link=Special:FilePath/R-E-5.png]]
|[[Image:E5.png]]
|-
|-
|Petty Officer 3rd Class
|Petty Officer 3rd Class
|PO3
|PO3
|[[Image:R-E-4.png|link=Special:FilePath/R-E-4.png]]
|[[Image:E4.png]]
|-
|-
|Crewman
|Crewman
|CN
|CN
|[[Image:R-E-3.png|link=Special:FilePath/R-E-3.png]]
|[[Image:E3.png]]
|-
|-
|Crewman Apprentice
|Crewman Apprentice
|CA
|CA
|[[Image:R-E-2.png|link=Special:FilePath/R-E-2.png]]
|[[Image:E2.png]]
|-
|-
|Crewman Recruit
|Crewman Recruit
|CR
|CR
|[[Image:R-E-1.png|link=Special:FilePath/R-E-1.png]]
|[[Image:E1.png]]
|}
|}


Line 135: Line 135:
!width="200"|Department
!width="200"|Department
!width="200"|Color
!width="200"|Color
!width="150"|Images
|-
|-
|Command<br>Flight Control<br>Strategic Operations<br>Intelligence<br>Diplomacy
|Command<br>Flight Control<br>Strategic Operations<br>Intelligence<br>Diplomacy
|Red
|Red
|[[Image:r-blank-brass.png|link=Special:FilePath/R-blank-brass.png]][[Image:r-blank.png|link=Special:FilePath/R-blank.png]]
|-
|-
|Operations<br>Engineering<br>Security/Tactical
|Operations<br>Engineering<br>Security/Tactical
|Yellow
|Yellow
|[[Image:y-blank-brass.png|link=Special:FilePath/Y-blank-brass.png]][[Image:y-blank.png|link=Special:FilePath/Y-blank.png]]
|-
|-
|Science<br>Medical
|Science<br>Medical
|Teal
|Teal
|[[Image:t-blank-brass.png|link=Special:FilePath/T-blank-brass.png]][[Image:t-blank.png|link=Special:FilePath/T-blank.png]]
|-
|Civilian
|White
|[[Image:w-blank.png|link=Special:FilePath/W-blank.png]]
|}
|}
==Credits==
Credit for the Officers' ranks goes to Bravo Fleet. Credit for the NCO ranks goes to Kuro, of [https://www.kuro-rpg.net/ Kuro-RPG].
[[Category:Ranks]] [[Category:Starfleet]]
[[Category:Ranks]] [[Category:Starfleet]]

Revision as of 23:22, 15 November 2020

This article is official Bravo Fleet canon.

Federation Faction Starfleet








Below are the official Bravo Fleet Starfleet ranks.


Flag and Officer

Rank Short Image
Fleet Admiral FADM or FAdm
Admiral ADM or Adm
Vice Admiral VADM or VAdm
Rear Admiral RADM or RAdm
Commodore CMDRE, Cmdre, CMDR, Cmdr, CMDOR, Cmdor, CDOR or Cdor
Fleet Captain FCAPT or FCapt
Captain CAPT or Capt
Commander CDR, Cdr, CMDR or Cmdr
Lieutenant Commander LCDR, LCdr, LTCDR, LtCdr, LTCMDR or LtCmdr
Lieutenant LT or Lt
Lieutenant J.G. LTJG, LtJG, LT(JG) or Lt(JG)
Ensign ENS or Ens

Enlisted

Rank Short Image
Master Chief Petty Officer MCPO
Senior Chief Petty Officer SCPO
Chief Petty Officer CPO
Petty Officer 1st Class PO1
Petty Officer 2nd Class PO2
Petty Officer 3rd Class PO3
Crewman CN
Crewman Apprentice CA
Crewman Recruit CR

Academy Cadets

Rank Short Image
Senior Cadet CDT4 or CDT(SR)
Junior Cadet CDT3 or CDT(JR)
Sophomore Cadet CDT2 or CDT(SO)
Freshman Cadet CDT1 or CDT(FR)

Departmental Colors

Starfleet utilises three uniform colours to distinguish between departmental assignment. While the assignment of departments such as Intelligence may vary depending on assignment and duties, these largely remain consistent across Starfleet vessels.

Department Color
Command
Flight Control
Strategic Operations
Intelligence
Diplomacy
Red
Operations
Engineering
Security/Tactical
Yellow
Science
Medical
Teal

Credits

Credit for the Officers' ranks goes to Bravo Fleet. Credit for the NCO ranks goes to Kuro, of Kuro-RPG.