Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.
mNo edit summary
 
(37 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable"
[[/Cardassian_Union]]<br>
! style=max-width:200em | Expand to see full crew list for the ''Atlantis''&nbsp;
[[/Starters]]<br>
|-
[[/Borg_Collective_Ships]]
|
===Command Staff===
*Commanding Officer - [[bfms_char:26791|Captain Tikva Theodoras]], Human bisexual cisgender female
*Executive Officer - [[bfms_char:36429|Commander Charles MacIntyre]], Human straight cisgender male


===Senior Staff===
*Chief Tactical Officer - [[bfms_char:36153|Lieutenant Commander Adelinde Gantzmann]], Human bisexual cisgender female
*Chief Engineering Officer - [[bfms_char:46805|Lieutenant Commander Ra-tesh’mi Velan]], Efrosian straight cisgender male
*Chief Operations Officer - [[bfms_char:46807|Lieutenant Rrr’mmm’bal’rrr]], Gaen agender
*Chief Medical Officer - [[bfms_char:46808|Lieutenant Commander Doctor Terax]], Edosian straight cisgender male
*Chief Science Officer - [[bfms_char:36431|Lieutenant Gabrielle Camargo]], Human straight cisgender female
*Chief Security Officer - [[bfms_char:46812|Lieutenant Ch'tkk'va]], Xindi-Insectoid drone
*Chief Helm Officer - [[bfms_char:46806|Lieutenant T'Val]], Vulcan straight female
===Other Crew===
====Command====
*Yeoman - [[bfms char:57986|Lieutenant Junior Grade Stirling Fightmaster]], Human male
====Engineering====
*Assistant Chief Engineering Officer - [[bfms_char:46810|Lieutenant Gérard Maxwell]], Human bisexual cisgender male
*Shield Systems Technician - Ensign Jamie De León, Human straight female
*Life Support Systems Technician - Ensign Grant Corrin, Human straight male
*Engineering Officer - Lieutenant Jamieson, Human male
*Engineer's Mate - Ensign Wy'run Trel, Bajoran male
*Engineering Officer - Lieutenant Krel Merktin, Tellarite female
====Operations====
*Operations Officer - [[bfms_char:46811|Lieutenant Junior Grade Samantha Michaels]], Human female
*Operations Officer - Ensign Taru
====Medical====
*Assistant Chief Medical Officer - [[bfms_char:32541|Lieutenant Doctor Blake Pisani]], Human pansexual female
*Chief Counsellor - [[bfms_char:46809|Lieutenant Gavin Hu]], Human straight male
====Science====
*Science Officer - Lieutenant Maxwell Simmons, Human straight cisgender male from England
*Science Officer - [[bfms_char:69614|Lieutenant W'a'le'ki]], Irossian female
*Science Officer - Lieutenant Gerald Wilbur-Northcote, Humam male
*Science Officer - Lieutenant Sam Jarro, Human male
*Science Officer - Ensign Goresh "Starkiller" Krek, Tellarite male
====Tactical====
*Tactical Officer - Lieutenant Junior Grade Kurtwell, Human male
*Tactical Officer - Ensign Nishi Ryuu, Human male
====Security====
*Security Officer - Ensign Borik
*Security Officer - Ensign Linal Nerys, Bajoran female
====Flight Operations====
*Flight Officer - Lieutenant Shven, Andorian straight thaan from Andoria
*Flight Officer - Ensign Carmichael, Human straight cisgender male from England
*Flight Officer - Lieutenant Junior Alexi Grade Petrov, Human male
===Notable Groups===
====Atlantis Gaming Group====
*Game Master - Ensign Matthew Williams, human male
*Fighter, Captain Gavalore, Royal Guard - Ensign Jessica Chu, human female
*Bard - Wy’run Trel, bolian male
*Barbarian - PO3 Chuck Hadley, human male
*Wizard - Ensign Linal Nerys, bajoran female
*Cleric - PO3 Hito Tanaka, human male
*Ensign Kelly Tabaaha, human female
*Ensign Solan Th'chiral, andorian
|}


==Starbase Kickass and Associated Shenanigans==
{{Starship
{{Starship
| name = Lollipop
| name = Lollipop
Line 74: Line 11:
| registry =  
| registry =  
| class = Galaxy
| class = Galaxy
| affiliation = [[Starfleet]]
| type = asskicker
| affiliation = [[Kickass Fleet]]
| status = A good ship
| status = A good ship
| commission =  
| commission =  
Line 83: Line 21:
| role = Imaginary
| role = Imaginary
| co = Commander William T Riker
| co = Commander William T Riker
| xo = Also Riker, because there's two of them
| xo = Also Riker, because there are two of them
| templatemode = nocats
| templatemode = nocats
}}
}}
Line 93: Line 31:
| image = [[file:spacedockclass.png]]
| image = [[file:spacedockclass.png]]
| registry =
| registry =
| class = [[Spacedock]]
| class = Spacedock
| commission =  
| commission =  
| decommission =  
| decommission =  
Line 101: Line 39:
| affiliation = Starfleet, but only because their branding was already all over the place
| affiliation = Starfleet, but only because their branding was already all over the place
| sector = Wouldn't you like to know
| sector = Wouldn't you like to know
| system = The fun one, with all the parties going on
| system = The fun one, with all the parties going on, but you're not invited.
| co = Depends on the day of the week really
| co = Depends on the day of the week really
| crew = The Never Ending Rave!
| crew = The Eternal Rave!
| templatemode = nocats
| templatemode = nocats
}}
}}
Line 120: Line 58:
*The other Space Russia, but 90's Space Russia
*The other Space Russia, but 90's Space Russia
*Who let the Geico lizard run a star nation?
*Who let the Geico lizard run a star nation?
*Fucking Gul Dukat, honestly
*Space Karen
| important sectors = Sector Kickass!
| important sectors = Sector Kickass!
| important places = Starbase Kickass
| important places = Starbase Kickass
Line 129: Line 69:
{{Region
{{Region
| name = Sector Kickass
| name = Sector Kickass
| image = [[file:spacedockclass.png|275px]]
| image = [[file:spacedockclass.png]]
| major powers = *The Confederation of Kickass
| major powers = *The Confederation of Kickass
*Grandma
*Grandma
| minor powers = *Those chumps we stole Starbase Kickass off of
| minor powers = *Those chumps we stole Starbase Kickass off of
*Old Lady Higgins (she's got a mean left hook)
*Old Lady Higgins (she's got a mean left hook)
*Some Swedish fetish group
| important places = *Starbase Kickass
| important places = *Starbase Kickass
*Grandma's house
*Grandma's house

Latest revision as of 17:27, 9 November 2025

/Cardassian_Union
/Starters
/Borg_Collective_Ships


Starbase Kickass and Associated Shenanigans